Contact Directory

ESSENTIAL/PUBLIC UTILITY SERVICES

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Oman Hotel2224464

ADC Office Nari

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh John ModiCO94362595892224716

ADC Office Mebo

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Ms Sania MizeCO(JSK)/Protocol officer9862696094

DC Office Pasighat

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh H.K.RoyRM, DIPRO Office94362235272222080
Sh Kalak Tagii/c FAO94362897562222247
Shri Taddo Borang, APCSAddl Deputy Commissioner0368-2222008

General Administration

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh H.K.RoyRM, DIPRO Office94362235272222080
Sh Kalak Tagii/c FAO94362897562222247
Dr. Kinny Singh, IASDeputy Commissionerdc-esiang-arn[at]nic[dot]in999921220522223402222222
Shri Taddo Borang, APCSAddl Deputy Commissioner0368-2222008
Sh John ModiCO94362595892224716
Ms Sania MizeCO(JSK)/Protocol officer9862696094

General Hospital

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dr. Kabang LegoJDHS940247708622222572222249
Dr.(Mrs) Reena Das TabyoDDHS
Dr Yater Ringu DarangMedical Supdt, GH
MatronIndoor Hospital
Dr. PermeGynaecologist
Dr Talung TaliMed. Specialist
Dr Bolut TakiENT Specialist9436043388
Dr.L.C.DarungPsychiatrist9436043799
Dr.Beauty Borang PermeEye Specialist9436040572
Dr Tumli BasarOrthpaedic Surgeon

WRD

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Tamo JamohE.E948523131422224812224213
Sh K.ApangA.E943663913122222562224686
Sh R.SinghJE9436252787
Sh Talop DarangHA9402972880
Sh Takam JamohD/Man9436056754
Sri TT PillaiJE WRD Koyu943605371222225111
Sh Kogo RibaE.E.WRD ,tubewell and ground water943625967622224792224787
Sh Naying DanggenAE (D) WRD ,tubewell and groundwater9863469512222248452225626
Sh R. N BaithaD/Man, Tube Well & Ground water9862158995

Electrical Transmission Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Ojing TaksengEE, Transmission9436043465
Sh Hibu BamaAE, Transmision9436068976

Hydro Power Development

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Tanung JamohAE(Civil), DHPD943686088222251592225933
JE(Electromechanical)9436813130
Sh T. MoyongAE(Electromechanical)9402640748
Sh Jumba NachoEE Aalo9436047021
Sh Tani JerangEE(E), Rumgong9436897566

Power

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Duyu TachoS.E.sepasighat[at]rediffmail[dot]com943604035322222352224701
Sh Banu Pratap SinghASW©94366341242225783
Sh Joram LaliEE943604007622223642225053
Sh Kabit DarangA.E-I943605015222222682224339
Sh.Hibu BamaA.E-II943606897622250442222223
Sh DarinJE943624732222223702222367
Sh AcharjeeUDC9436248506
Sh Noni PertinJE Power House9402478074
Power House22223622222370

Textile & Handicraft

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Maglek PertinAD TH986287880522221122222613
Sh Libang Perme9436040689
Sh B TayengEmporium2224008
Sh Tarik NyitanADI -cum- Project Manager, Industrial Growth Centre, Niglok8575134452
Sh H. MiliEO (Niglok )9859978736
Taleng TadengSericul Farm,Sille94362290592234257

AP State Transport

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh B. L SorumSSTS2222059
Mr P MaraForeman, STS22220102225154
Subash9436043881

Fishery

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Obuk MizeDFDO943609262722223652225525
Sh SR SarkarFO9862059047

Animal Husbandary & Veterinary

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dr. Mito NyoduD.D(VTI)943689875722222952225537
Dr. Jikom PanorDVO943604092522227252222018
Dr Joymoty RatanVeterinary9436043952
Dr Navjeevan TalohKVO94360439362225554

Higher Education

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Tayek TalomPrincipal(J.N.C)943604350222223262225464
Dr. ChowdhuryVice Principal9436046322
Prof. RaoProfessor9436043082

School Education

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh J. YirangDDSE94360432482222794
Sh Papar RukboPrincipal(D.E.School)91916292362222058
Ms Mary Ering SiramDAEO94360430902222589
Sh S. C SharmaADEO94360432642222944
Sri Kalom EringADEO(SSA Cordinator)94360567642225619
Sh Tatem JamohADEO,RMSA8014563747
Sh Oling TagiADEO9436043144
Sh T DupakSh T Dupak9436043369
Sh T.TakiADEO9856029605
Sh Sanjay ChowbeyADEO(AT)9436053819

D Ering Higher Seconday School, Pasighat

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Papar RukboPrincipal(D.E.School)91916292362222058

NEIFM

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sri Otem DaiDirector, North Eastern Institute of Folk Medicine986257058122252432222181
Sri Sukanto BowmickPA to Dir NEIFM80141806492223062
Second OfficerAyush9436222749
Dr.Rama ShankarAyush9436222749

TB Hospital

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dr Yagling PermeSMO(T B Hospital)943605311722227062222506

Health & Family Welfare

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dr Mandip PermeDMO94362487572222253
Dr Tatok GaoDRCHO94362893132223005
Dr Tarik TalomSecty. (DLS)94360576832223003
sh.Dist Immunization Officer2223005

Rural Development Agency

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Kaling DaiZP Chairperson,DRDA9436271645
UB SinghJr.Acctt.9862864910
Sh K.YadavSr. Acctt9436053516
Sh PP MahantoSAO94024994682224419
Sri Arun SiramAPO Credit9862193877
Smti AnguAPO DWCRA2223334
Sri Dagio MagraAPO98624288862222057
Sh Sibo PassingPD,DRDA84139308112222015
Sh Kaling DaiChairperson,DRDA9436289280

Urban Development

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sukhbinder SinghDir Town Planning,Ita9436090145
Sh Tom TatinAUPO9402702192
Kaling DaiUrban Prog. Officer89745217552223221
Er. P.K ThungonDD (UD)94362482132223204

Research & Library

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sri R. B ChettryMuseum keeper9436053864
Mr. PertinJr.Librarian9862864931
Mrs. Victoria BorangDistt. Library & Info Officer84130674512222350
Sh. K. PertinAsstt Research Officer94362203482222304
Sh.Dist Research Officer2222304

Home Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh.K.P.SharmaSI (Crime)98621589922240012224253
Sh RadengIn-Charge Traffic SI94362231902225136
TagguOC,WT SI(T)9436255905
Nk Mathew AntonyComputer Cell94360536652222384
RB RaiRPL9436053922
Sh AhmedINSPECTOR9436043683
Sh K. DubbongOC Rkn9436639820
Sh Manoj KhajotiyaAsstt.Commandat, CRPF 186 B-coy2224922
Col H. PadmanabhanO.C(NCC), 22 Arunachal Pradesh (I) COYpaddykerala[at]gmail[dot]com854793892822223422222007
Minnoi/c OC Fire Brd94364123122225397

National Informatics Centre (NIC)

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri T. Devaraj SinghDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO)siangpas[at]nic[dot]in9402476554
Shri Sudhir Kumar VermaADIO NICsudhirkr[dot]verma[at]nic[dot]in8858291556

Addlitional Sessions Court

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Tonku MoyongSheristedhar
Sh G. MegaAdditional District Sessions Judge0368-2222386

Public Works Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Sh Tayor TalohSE PWD BLG 2222192 2225008 9856087567985608756722221922225008
Kitum SiramAE, Building9436058092
Sh Tashiram PertinAE, Sub Divn I94360435112222266
Depankar DebDraftman94362235582222345
ASW, PWD2223002
Sh K. ChiramAE Bldg,PWD94360580929862583460
Sh Chotelal GuptaJE I/c Garage2223129
Sh JayalalJE PWD9436043231
Sh Ramkesh SahComputer Operator9616318193
Sh P S LalJE PWD98625834609436043569

Public Works Department (Highway)

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
SH JACOB SIRAMAE-I (Pasighat)9862419555
Er. Aken JongkeyEE (PWD Highway)9436043534