Constituencies

Following is the list of the constituencies of the Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly since 1987

1. List of Assembly Constituencies falling under the Arunachal West Lok Sabha constituency
Constituency number Name Reserved for SC/ST/None District
1 Lumla ST Tawang
2 Tawang ST Tawang
3 Mukto ST Tawang
4 Dirang ST West Kameng
5 Kalaktang ST West Kameng
6 Thrizino-Buragaon ST West Kameng
7 Bomdila ST West Kameng
8 Bameng ST East Kameng
9 Chayangtajo ST East Kameng
10 Seppa East ST East Kameng
11 Seppa West ST East Kameng
12 Pakke-Kasang ST East Kameng
13 Itanagar ST Papum Pare
14 Doimukh ST Papum Pare
15 Sagalee ST Papum Pare
16 Yachuli ST Lower Subansiri
17 Ziro-Hapoli ST Lower Subansiri
18 Palin ST Kurung Kumey
19 Nyapin ST Kurung Kumey
20 Tali ST Kurung Kumey
21 Koloriang ST Kurung Kumey
22 Nacho ST Upper Subansiri
23 Taliha ST Upper Subansiri
24 Daporijo ST Upper Subansiri
25 Raga ST Upper Subansiri
26 Damporijo ST Upper Subansiri
27 Liromoba ST West Siang
28 Likabali ST West Siang
29 Basar ST West Siang
30 Along West ST West Siang
31 Along East ST West Siang
32 Rumgong ST West Siang
33 Mechuka ST West Siang
2. List of Assembly Constituencies falling under the Arunachal East Lok Sabha constituency
Constituency number Name Reserved for SC/ST/None District
34 Tuting-Yingkiong ST Upper Siang
35 Pangin ST East Siang
36 Nari-Koyu ST East Siang
37 Pasighat West ST East Siang
38 Pasighat East ST East Siang
39 Mebo ST East Siang
40 Mariyang-Geku ST Upper Siang
41 Anini ST Dibang Valley
42 Dambuk ST Lower Dibang Valley
43 Roing ST Lower Dibang Valley
44 Tezu ST Lohit
45 Hayuliang ST Anjaw
46 Chowkham ST Lohit
47 Namsai ST Lohit
48 Lekang ST Lohit
49 Bordumsa-Diyum None Changlang
50 Miao ST Changlang
51 Nampong ST Changlang
52 Changlang South ST Changlang
53 Changlang North ST Changlang
54 Namsang ST Tirap
55 Khonsa East ST Tirap
56 Khonsa West ST Tirap
57 Borduria-Bagapani ST Tirap
58 Kanubari ST Tirap
59 Longding-Pumao ST Tirap
60 Pongchau-Wakka ST Tirap